loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ghanaweb.Com - Website Report

ghanaweb.com receives about 69,036 unique visitors and 483,255 (7.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $552.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,570,256.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghanaweb.com is ranked number 2,446 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, United States and links to network IP address 209.197.117.98.

About - Ghanaweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,570,256.39
Daily Revenue:
$552.29
Monthly Revenue:
$16,568.70
Yearly Revenue:
$201,585.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
69,036
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,071,080
Daily Pageviews:
483,255 (7.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,446 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,345
Average Load Time:
(1375 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ghana 34.8%30.1%9
United States 12.6%11.4%1657
United Kingdom 11.1%7.9%589
Netherlands 9.8%14.4%1788
Nigeria 5.2%3.7%2490
India 3.3%1.1%124546
Canada 3.3%2.9%1405
Belgium 3.0%18.5%2234
South Africa 2.2%0.9%2383
Germany 1.9%1.5%2873
France 1.7%2.7%7036
Spain 1.1%0.5%6601
Ukraine 0.9%0.1%34766
Italy 0.9%0.8%2675
Malta %-818
Saudi Arabia %-21722
New Zealand %-9904
Brazil %-112525
Qatar %-4205
Turkey %-54003
China %-30480
Denmark %-3778
Switzerland %-3491
Sweden %-5373
Japan %-24624
Ireland %-935
Australia %-8066
Norway %-2891
Finland %-4223
Austria %-5967
Greece %-18674
South Korea %-42336
Cote d'Ivoire %-69
Israel %-8296
Kenya %-2012
Egypt %-13923
United Arab Emirates %-6135
Russia %-8446

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ghanaweb.com
94.57%86.79%9.5
radio.ghanaweb.com
9.89%4.49%4.7
members.ghanaweb.com
5.15%6.94%14
mobile.ghanaweb.com
2.50%0.44%1.8
discussions.ghanaweb.com
0.96%0.75%8
cdn.ghanaweb.com
0.66%0.12%1.9
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
126,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,340,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
130,628
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,668,170
Bing Backlinks:
119,587
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,533,307

Domain Overview

Domain:
  ghanaweb.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,028
Facebook shares:
  2,514
Facebook comments:
  634
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  78
Facebook total:
  4,176
Tweets:
  810
Google +:
  109
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ghana/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.197.117.98
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.197.117.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 21:44:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29
Set-Cookie: LND=US; expires=Tue, 31-Mar-2015 21:44:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: GEOP=US%2CIL%2C206; expires=Tue, 31-Mar-2015 21:44:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: PAGECNT=0.1; expires=Mon, 02-Mar-2015 21:44:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname lily.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017636078
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX qs3383.pair.com 300
A 209.197.117.98 295
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-21
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHANAWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2013
Creation Date: 21-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jun 2014 18:00:15 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghanaweb.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.