Ghanaweb.Com

ghanaweb.com
ghanaweb receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 532,500 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $600.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $526,282.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghanaweb.com is ranked number 2,404 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15203, United States and links to network IP address 209.197.117.98.

About - Ghanaweb.Com

WRITE article about ghanaweb.com

How many visitors does ghanaweb.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
532,500 (7.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,404 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,194
Average Load Time:
(1836 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ghana 41.97%32.25%6
United States 21.70%26.75%1945
United Kingdom 13.42%14.21%430
Germany 3.04%4.43%2111
Canada 3.01%4.39%1048
Italy 2.00%2.80%2083
Netherlands 1.75%2.42%966
Nigeria 1.39%0.62%1393
France 1.14%1.07%4428
South Africa 1.13%1.04%1616
Spain 0.69%0.89%5683
Belgium 0.64%0.91%1371
Australia 0.55%0.63%4674
India 0.51%0.12%52249
Denmark 0.39%0.37%1883
Japan 0.37%0.51%25494
China 0.36%0.49%30275
Sweden 0.36%0.49%2805
Norway 0.35%0.49%1782
Kenya 0.34%0.11%895
Switzerland 0.28%0.37%2333
Qatar 0.27%0.33%1938
Finland 0.26%0.34%2198
Russia 0.24%0.15%51995
United Arab Emirates 0.23%0.27%3619
Ireland 0.20%0.23%3421
Austria 0.19%0.28%3799
Other 0.18%0.17%27
Saudi Arabia 0.16%0.25%10625
Cote d'Ivoire 0.14%0.13%523
Philippines 0.11%0.04%9932
Brazil 0.11%0.07%43737
Israel 0.10%0.10%7777
Malaysia 0.10%0.06%13787
Turkey 0.09%0.07%45661
Greece 0.08%0.08%20963
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.08%0.06%2083
Singapore 0.07%0.04%15473
Ukraine 0.07%0.08%28628
Other 0.07%0.03%2812
Lebanon 0.07%0.08%1317
Pakistan 0.07%0.03%36428
Malta 0.07%0.08%566
South Korea 0.07%0.08%39169
Other 0.05%0.04%108
Kuwait 0.05%0.07%8990
Hong Kong 0.05%0.05%21041
New Zealand 0.05%0.06%6019
Thailand 0.05%0.06%30411
Egypt 0.05%0.05%29885

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mobile.ghanaweb.com
65.80%58.96%8.64
ghanaweb.com
33.09%36.89%10.76
radio.ghanaweb.com
3.50%2.28%6.27
silverbird.ghanaweb.com
0.46%0.10%2.14
members.ghanaweb.com
0.43%0.39%8.78
sil.ghanaweb.com
0.31%1.09%34.56
discussions.ghanaweb.com
0.23%0.18%7.46
mail.ghanaweb.com
0.12%0.06%4.79

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  140,763
Follow Links:
  64,176
Nofollow Links:
  76,587
Referring Domains:
  3,608
Referring IPs:
  3,310

Domain Overview

SEMrush ghanaweb.com
Domain:
  ghanaweb.com
Rank:
  3,710
Organic Keywords:
  107,899
Organic Traffic:
  437,477
Organic Cost:
  $690,436.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ghanaweb.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  372
Facebook shares:
  476
Facebook comments:
  110
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  958
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  160
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ghanaweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$526,282.30
Daily Revenue:
$600.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ghanaweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.197.117.98
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15203
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.197.117.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ghana/Guides and Directories

How did ghanaweb.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 14:57:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.31
Set-Cookie: LND=US; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 14:57:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: GEOP=US%2CIL%2C206; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 14:57:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: PAGECNT=0.1; expires=Sat, 06-Feb-2016 14:57:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Location: http://www.ghanaweb.com/GhanaHomePage/
Content-Length: 400
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 14:57:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.31
Set-Cookie: LND=US; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 14:57:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: GEOP=US%2CIL%2C206; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 14:57:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: PAGECNT=0.1; expires=Sat, 06-Feb-2016 14:57:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 209.197.117.98 286
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-21
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: GHANAWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2012138_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-20T10:28:13Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-09-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bellaart Investments BV
Registrant Organization: Bellaart Investments BV
Registrant Street: Poederooienstraat 66
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: 1106 CK
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.20***77764
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bellaart, R
Admin Organization: Bellaart Investments B.V.
Admin Street: Basili***hof 12
Admin City: Duivendrecht
Admin State/Province: na
Admin Postal Code: 1115 DK
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.20***77764
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.8156429100
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Administrator, Domain
Tech Organization: pair Networks
Tech Street: 2403 Sidney St, Suite 210
Tech City: Pittsburgh
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 15203
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4123817247
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4123819997
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 14:57:45 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHANAWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2015
Creation Date: 21-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 14:57:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghanaweb.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.