loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ghanaweb.Com - Website Report

ghanaweb receives about 64,894 unique visitors and 454,260 (7.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $519.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,476,742.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghanaweb.com is ranked number 2,492 in the world and 0.0141% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, United States and links to network IP address 209.197.117.98.

About - Ghanaweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,476,742.23
Daily Revenue:
$519.15
Monthly Revenue:
$15,574.50
Yearly Revenue:
$189,489.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,894
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,946,820
Daily Pageviews:
454,260 (7.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,492 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0141% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,238
Average Load Time:
(1347 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ghana 33.8%32.9%8
United States 14.2%11.4%1803
United Kingdom 11.0%7.9%625
Netherlands 7.7%11.9%1830
Nigeria 5.6%3.0%2785
South Africa 4.3%2.2%2661
Belgium 3.3%19.8%2400
Canada 2.8%1.9%1547
India 2.3%1.6%132776
United Arab Emirates 2.2%0.7%7478
Germany 1.9%0.9%3080
Spain 1.9%1.2%7138
France 1.4%1.7%7091
Ukraine 1.4%0.3%41006
Portugal 0.8%0.2%-
Italy 0.7%0.4%2789
Russia %-133577
Qatar %-4757
New Zealand %-11090
Lebanon %-169
Malta %-938
China %-32685
Switzerland %-4044
Finland %-4328
Denmark %-3838
Sweden %-5626
Australia %-8090
Norway %-3116
Japan %-26706
Austria %-6470
Egypt %-15346
Turkey %-52081
Poland %-61420
Brazil %-140833
South Korea %-62395
Greece %-18554
Kenya %-2350
Israel %-9555
Cote d'Ivoire %-220
Ireland %-1046

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ghanaweb.com
96.66%87.97%8.8
radio.ghanaweb.com
7.80%4.75%5.9
members.ghanaweb.com
4.97%6.04%12
mobile.ghanaweb.com
1.69%0.27%1.5
OTHER
0%0.97%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
119,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,550,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
125,031
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,681,602
Bing Backlinks:
113,722
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,625,588

Domain Overview

SEMrush ghanaweb.com
Domain:
  ghanaweb.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,029
Facebook shares:
  2,521
Facebook comments:
  636
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  78
Facebook total:
  4,186
Tweets:
  810
Google +:
  113
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ghana/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.197.117.98
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.197.117.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:03:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29
Set-Cookie: LND=US; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:03:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: GEOP=US%2CIL%2C206; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:03:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: PAGECNT=0.1; expires=Sat, 21-Mar-2015 13:03:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.197.117.98 297
SOA 3597
Mname lily.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017842570
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX qs3383.pair.com 297
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 1295
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 1295

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-21
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHANAWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2013
Creation Date: 21-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jun 2014 18:00:15 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghanaweb.com widget
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.