Ghanaweb.Com - Info

ghanaweb receives about 66,735 unique visitors and 467,147 (7.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $533.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,520,213.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghanaweb.com is ranked number 2,645 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, United States and links to network IP address 209.197.117.98.

About - Ghanaweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,520,213.52
Daily Revenue:
$533.88
Monthly Revenue:
$16,016.40
Yearly Revenue:
$194,866.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,735
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,002,050
Daily Pageviews:
467,147 (7.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,645 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,047
Average Load Time:
(1569 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ghana 46.3%39.8%8
United States 11.8%10.0%1999
United Kingdom 6.9%7.0%688
South Africa 4.5%4.0%2914
Netherlands 4.4%11.2%1747
Nigeria 3.9%1.1%3362
India 3.5%1.7%78473
Italy 2.7%6.3%2970
Germany 2.6%2.2%3279
Belgium 2.4%10.8%2615
Canada 2.4%1.6%1640
Sweden 0.7%0.6%5541
Philippines 0.6%0.1%17674
Ukraine 0.6%0.2%33142
Malta %-804
Brazil %-97697
Egypt %-25731
Thailand %-40599
Singapore %-27137
Turkey %-57821
Other %-86
Malaysia %-24958
China %-30878
Japan %-27574
Denmark %-3899
Switzerland %-4383
Australia %-7962
Ireland %-1876
Russia %-12892
France %-7632
Spain %-7481
Finland %-4241
Austria %-6684
Israel %-8711
Greece %-19404
South Korea %-47273
Cote d'Ivoire %-854
Kenya %-2463
Qatar %-3194
United Arab Emirates %-5753
Saudi Arabia %-12737
Norway %-413

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ghanaweb.com
97.92%90.64%8.8
radio.ghanaweb.com
5.10%2.10%3.9
members.ghanaweb.com
4.46%5.66%12
libertycapital.ghanaweb.com
1.27%0.22%1.6
mobile.ghanaweb.com
0.98%0.21%2.0
cdn.ghanaweb.com
0.50%0.13%2.5
blogs.ghanaweb.com
0.38%0.05%1.3
sil.ghanaweb.com
0.35%0.11%3
discussions.ghanaweb.com
0.31%0.24%7
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
127,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,640,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
131,028
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,372,944
Bing Backlinks:
134,312
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,911,010

Domain Overview

SEMrush ghanaweb.com
Domain:
  ghanaweb.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,172
Facebook shares:
  2,586
Facebook comments:
  700
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  78
Facebook total:
  4,458
Tweets:
  810
Google +:
  110
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ghana/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.197.117.98
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.197.117.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:13:22 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29
Set-Cookie: LND=US; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:13:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: GEOP=US%2CIL%2C206; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:13:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
Set-Cookie: PAGECNT=0.1; expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 07:13:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.ghanaweb.com
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.197.117.98 300
SOA 3600
Mname lily.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018378685
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX qs3383.pair.com 300
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-21
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHANAWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2013
Creation Date: 21-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jun 2014 18:00:15 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghanaweb.com widget
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.